Skip Navigation

Main Content

Seminar and Technology Committee Home Page

SPRING 2014 MARCH Tech Transfer

TAKE A PEEK AT THE PROGRAM FLYER HERE

FOUR DAYS AND THREE EVENINGS OF SESSIONS!!

OPERATOR REQUALIFICATION COURSE!!

PROFESSIONAL ENGINEER CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL COMPETANCY CREDITS NJ/NY/PA !!

CERTIFIED PUBLIC WORKS MANAGER CREDITS!!

SUPERVISORY, ADMINISTRATIVE, AND MANAGEMENT SESSIONS!!

Table Top Exhibits

Exhibit your wares and services to the persons who recommend, authorize or suggest the expenditure. Download the form.
Space is limited and sells out quickly !!


Table Top Exhibit Registration Form MARCH 2014

The Committee

The Seminar and Technology Transfer Committee

Chairman Francis Bonaccorso, Assistant Superintendent, Joint Meeting of Essex & Union Co
Brian Bigler Executive Director, Secaucus M.U.A
Joseph Bonaccorso Project Manager, CME Associates
Albert J. Capuzzi P.E., Mid-Atlantic Practice Leader, JACOBS
Dan Carey Accurate Waste Systems
Steve Dowhan Superintendent, Joint Meeting of Essex & Union Co
James De Block President, DeBlock Environmental Services
Robert De Block Vice President, DeBlock Environmental Services
Rick Eustace Executive Director, Bordentown Sewerage Authority
Steve Feller Operations Manager, Joint Meeting of Essex and Union Counties
Robert Fischer Executive Director, Bayshore Regional S.A.
Darlene Galbraith Registrar, NJWEA
John Gardner Regional Sales Manager, Bendlin Inc.
Srinivas D. Gidugu P.E., HAKS Engineers, Architects & Land Surveyors, P.C.
Chris Hoffman Research Scientist I, New Jersey Dept. of Environ. Protection
Michael Hope P.E., Greeley and Hansen
Ken Hrasdzira Safety Committee, NJWEA
Shawn Kaciupski Operator, Joint Meeting of Essex and Union Counties
Soulmaz Khojasteh P.E., Executive Director, Franklin Township SA
Harry Ladisheff, Operator Bayshore Regional S.A.
Jack Lagrosa Executive Director, NJWEA
Louis Lambe Superintendent II, Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission
Jennifer Loudon Laboratory Manager, Raritan Township MUA
Carrie-Anne Lyons Lyons Environmental
Donna Lyons Laboratory Manager, Lyons Environmental
Joanne Mancuso Parsippany Troy Hills Township/ Committee Vice Chairperson
Terry McHugh Owner, All�s Clear Services
John McNamara Project Manager, Joint Meeting of Essex and Union Counties
Pete Nese Retired
James Neville Laboratory Director, Cape May County MUA
Dennis Palmer P.E., Executive Director, Landis S.A.
Chris Pabst Training Coordinator, Joint Meeting of Essex and Union Counties
Henry Penley Table-Top Coordinator Tech Transfer Seminar Committee, NJWEA
Donna Peteja Laboratory Manager/IPP Coordinator Two Bridges S.A.
Frank Pestana Executive Director, North Bergen Municipal Utilities Authority
Joseph Polomene P.E., Sherwood Logan & Associates
Michael Roy P.E., Old Bridge Municipal Utilities Authority
John Shneekloth P.E., Hatch Mott MacDonald
Harry Smith CSM, Certified Health and Safety Services
Robert Sokolowski Past President, NJWEA
Rick Stafford Safety Manager, Joint Meeting of Essex and Union Counties
Kenneth Stoller P.E., B.C.E.E., QEP Consultant
Jay Surti Senior Project Technologist, CH2M HILL
Charles Theodora Assistant Superintendent, Bayshore Regional S.A.
John Tobia P.E., Senior Project Manager, CH2M Hill
Ramon Vara Retired
James Wancho P.E., Vice President, Paulus Sokolowski & Sartor
Roman Wisniewski Maintenance Manager, Joint Meeting Essex and Union Counties

The Great East Japan Earthquake Investigation



See the complete document Click Here for �The Great East Japan Earthquake Investigation� as prepared by the Society of Environmental Instrumentation Control and Automation of Japan (EICA). This report was the focal point of a presentation featured in the Disaster Recovery segment in the Fall Technology Transfer Seminar on Monday Sept 16, 2013.